[SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS]
Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work)
Series
SavI0r |
Episodes | MyAnimeList |
TVDB |
Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 1 | 12 (S01E01-S01E12) | Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu | I Have a Crush at Work | VARYG |
Release
A complete release encoded in AV1 and OPUS for optimum size and quality. Files are named to support media servers like Plex using TVDB metadata.
We intended to wait for a better BD source but that seems unlikely to happen at this point.
SavI0r |
Codec | Quality | Language | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Video | AV1 | 1080p 10-bit | English | |
| Audio | OPUS | Stereo (2.0) 96K | Japanese | |
| Subtitle | ASS, SRT | acceptable | Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, Indonesian, Malay, Thai, Vietnamese | Dialogue |
| Chapter | yes |
Encoding Details:
SVT-AV1-Psy 3.0.2 with Av1an --photon-noise 4 --target-quality 40 --target-metric xpsnr --probing-rate 4 --probing-speed fast --min-q 8
--preset 2 --crf 28 --color-primaries 1 --transfer-characteristics 1 --matrix-coefficients 1 --keyint 0 --aq-mode 2 --tune 2 --enable-qm 1 --qm-min 0 --qm-max 15 --variance-octile 6 --variance-boost-strength 2 --enable-dlf 2 --spy-rd 1 --psy-rd 0.5
This project is a production with the goal of the smallest video size with moderate subjective compromises to image quality. This is not the hallmark of AV1, but close enough. This release should only contain changes to the video stream and audio tracks. The subtitle and attachment tracks are usually copied from the noted sources. Timings are not adjusted except in cases of extreme delay as a result of mixing sources. -
SavI0r

Source
Thanks to the following sources:
VARYG - Video, Audio, Subtitle, Chapter
Media Info
-
Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work)
-
Season 1
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E01 - Don't Let Anyone Find Out [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (71.5 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E02 - Distinction [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (67.7 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E03 - Tonight Is Special [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (76.3 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E04 - Hazy Feelings [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (70.5 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E05 - First Trip [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (83.0 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E06 - What I Need Now [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (93.4 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E07 - Anniversary [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (70.7 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E08 - A Modest Christmas [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (70.6 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E09 - Our Valentine's Day [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (73.5 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E10 - True Feelings [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (69.1 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E11 - Each One's Start [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (78.3 MiB)
- [SavI0r] Kono Kaisha ni Suki na Hito ga Imasu (I Have a Crush at Work) - S01E12 - I Have a Crush at Work [WEB][1080p][AV1][OPUS].mkv (58.1 MiB)
-

TVDB
DUDE!? How in the hell did you achieve that? That's some impressive size-to-quality ratio and you even have the missing subs for the end of ep 12 that EMBER's is missing. 👏